Jump to ContentJump to Main Navigation
Show Summary Details
More options …
Wood Research and Technology

Holzforschung

Cellulose – Hemicelluloses – Lignin – Wood Extractives

Editor-in-Chief: Salmén, Lennart

Editorial Board: Daniel, Geoffrey / Militz, Holger / Rosenau, Thomas / Sixta, Herbert / Vuorinen, Tapani / Argyropoulos, Dimitris S. / Balakshin, Yu / Barnett, J. R. / Burgert, Ingo / Rio, Jose C. / Evans, Robert / Evtuguin, Dmitry V. / Frazier, Charles E. / Fukushima, Kazuhiko / Gindl-Altmutter, Wolfgang / Glasser, W. G. / Holmbom, Bjarne / Isogai, Akira / Kadla, John F. / Koch, Gerald / Lachenal, Dominique / Laine, Christiane / Mansfield, Shawn D. / Morrell, J.J. / Niemz, Peter / Potthast, Antje / Ragauskas, Arthur J. / Ralph, John / Rice, Robert W. / Salin, Jarl-Gunnar / Schmitt, Uwe / Schultz, Tor P. / Sipilä, Jussi / Takano, Toshiyuki / Tamminen, Tarja / Theliander, Hans / Welling, Johannes / Willför, Stefan / Yoshihara, Hiroshi


IMPACT FACTOR 2018: 2.579

CiteScore 2018: 2.43

SCImago Journal Rank (SJR) 2018: 0.829
Source Normalized Impact per Paper (SNIP) 2018: 1.082

Online
ISSN
1437-434X
See all formats and pricing
More options …
Volume 73, Issue 12

Issues

Reviewer acknowledgement Holzforschung volume 73 (2019)

Published Online: 2019-11-09 | DOI: https://doi.org/10.1515/hf-2019-0259

The editors and the publisher wish to thank the following colleagues for their kind assistance in acting as referees for the journal this year:*

Argyropoulos, Dimitris S.

Aicher, Simon

Akiyama, Takuya

Aldaeus, Fredrik

Alén, Raimo

Alfieri, Paula

Alfredsen, Gry

Alméras, Tancrède

Almkvist, Gunnar

Al-Oqla, Faris

Altaner, Clemens

Altgen, Michael

Amer, Hassan

Ando, Daisuke

Ansell, Martin P.

Arango, Rachel

Arriaga, Francisco

Auty, David

Avramidis, Stavros

Axegård, Peter

Bankova, Vassya

Batubara, Irmanida

Beck, Greeley

Belt, Tiina

Bianchi, Sauro

Biziks, Vladimirs

Björkqvist, Tomas

Blumentritt, Melanie

Böhmdorfer, Stefan

Borges Gomes, Fernando José

Borrega, Marc

Bossu, Julie

Brännvall, Elisabet

Brémaud, Iris

Brischke, Christian

Bu, Quan

Cademartori, Pedro Henrique

Cai, Liping

Camino, Giovanni

Cao, Jinzhen

Capanema, Ewellyn

Caré, Sabine

Carlsson, Leif, A.

Carvalho, Danila

Carvalho, Luísa

Cetera, Paola

Chaix, Gilles

Chang, Feng-Cheng

Charrier, Bertrand

Chatterjee, Sabornie

Cho, Byoung-uk

Cramer, Steven

Dahle, Sebastian

Danielsson, Sverker

Dawson-Andoh, Benjamin

de Caux, Leonardo

Dellacassa, Eduardo

Dieste, Andrés

Dinulica, Florin

Dlouha, Jana

Donaldson, Lloyd

Dumarcay, Stéphane

Eberhardt, Thomas

Edhirej, Ahmed

Eklund, Patrik

El Seoud, Omar

Elustondo, Diego

Emmerich, Lukas

Erich, Sebastiaan

Erkkila, Anna-Leena

Ermeydan, Mahmut

Evans, Robert

Fabien, Kenmogne

Faix, Oskar

Fan, Mizi

Fang, Lu

Fatehi, Pedram

Feng, Jiang

Ferraz, Andre

Ferreira, Joana

Ferritsius, Olof

Fiedler, Bodo

Filipova, Inese

Fioravanti, Marco

Fojutowski, Andrzej

Fortino, Stefania

Frary, Anne

Fredriksson, Maria

Friedl, Anton

Frihart, Charles

Frollini, Elisabete

Fu, Shiyu

Fu, Zongying

Funada, Ryo

Gallerano, Gian Piero

Gamstedt, Kristofer

Gaugler, Marc

Gellerstedt, Göran

Gérardin, Philippe

Ghahremani, Razihey

Gierlinger, Notburga

Giummarella, Nicola

Glass, Samuel

González-Laredo, Rubén F.

Gradin, Per

Grelier, Stephane

Gu, Junwei

Guo, Huizhang

Gupta, Sangeeta

Haller, Peer

Hanhikoski, Saara

He, Xinqiang

Hein, Paulo Ricardo Gherardi

Henniges, Ute

Hermoso, Eva

Hernandez, Roger

Hettegger, Hubert

Hill, Callum

Hindman, Daniel

Hiziroglu, Salim

Hosseinpourpia, Reza

Hozjan, Tomaž

Hua, Huiming

Hughes, Mark

Humar, Miha

Iñiguez-Gonzalez, Guillermo

Ishiguri, Futoshi

Jakes, Joseph

Janceva, Sarmite

Jedvert, Kerstin

Jones, Dennis

Jordao, Antonio

Kadir, Roszaini

Kaliske, Michael

Kamdem, Donatien P.

Kamke, Frederick

Karlsson, Olov

Kartal, Nami

Keplinger, Tobias

Kern, Zoltan

Kilpelaeinen, Ilkka

Kim, Hoon

Kim, Yeong-Suk

Kirker, Grant

Kishimoto, Takao

Kitin, Peter

Kobayashi, Kayoko

Koga, Shinya

Kojiro, Keisuke

Kokoska, Ladislav

Korkut, Suleyman

Kosan, Birgit

Kostic, Mirjana

Koubaa, Ahmed

Krajnc, Luka

Kutnar, Andreja

Laborie, Marie-Pierre

Ladisch, Michael

Lam, Frank

Landis, Eric

Larnoy, Erik

Lawoko, Martin

Lecourt, Michael

Lengowski, Elaine

Lewis, Roger

Li, Jiebing

Linder, Markus

Lindström, Mikael

Lipnizki, Frank

Lira Zidanes, Uasmim

Lorenço, Mário Sérgio

Lukacevic, Markus

Luo, Xiaolin

Ma, Chunhui

Ma, Erni

Macdonald, Elspeth

Maloney, Thad

Mankowski, Mark

Martinez Meier, Alejandro

Mattos, Bruno

Mazela, Bartlomiej

Meder, A. Roger

Miao, Qingxian

Mikkonen, Kirsi S.

Miklečić, Josip

Miranda, Isabel

Morais Lemos Esteves, Bruno Miguel

Moreira, Ramon

Mortha, Gerard

Moubarik, Amine

Mu, Jun

Murata, Koji

Musselman, Brian

Muszynski, Lech

Nairn, John

Nakai, Takahisa

Nakano, Takato

Nanayakkara, Bernadette

Nemeth, Robert

Nicholas, Darrel D.

Nocetti, Michela

Noël, Marion

Novak, Johannes

Nunes, Lina

Nypelö, Tiina

Obataya, Eiichi

Oestlund, Soeren

Olek, Wieslaw

Olsson, Anders

Ormarsson, Sigurdur

Pan, Xuejun

Pandey, Krishna

Panek, Milos

Papadopoulos, Antonios N.

Parajo, Juan Carlos

Park, Byung-Dae

Pasquini, Daniel

Passarini, Leandro

Pehk, Tõnis

Peréz-Coello, Soledad

Persson, Kent

Petric, Marko

Pfriem, Alexander

Pizzi, Tony

Placet, Vincent

Poletto, Matheus

Popescu, Carmen-Mihaela

Potulski, Daniele

Pranovich, Andrey

Qiu, Xueqing

Ra, Jong

Rao, K.

Rencoret, Jorge

Ribeiro, Andressa

Ribera, Javier

Rinn, Frank

Rios, Orlando

Rocha, Sofia Maria

Röder, Thomas

Rodrigues, José Carlos

Rönnols, Jerk

Rüggeberg, Markus

Sahoo, Kamalakanto

Salca, Emilia-Adela

Salem, Mohamed

Sasaki, Yasutoshi

Schimleck, Laurence

Schmidt, Olaf

Schwarzkopf, Matthew

Sebera, Vaclav

Sedliacik, Jan

Seifert, Thomas

Serrano, Erik

Seyama, Tomoko

Shen, Yunheng

Shi, Jingbo

Simões, Rogério

Sithole, Bruce

Skrifvars, Mikael

Smith, Paul A.

Spavento, Eleana

Stanzl-Tschegg, Stefanie

Sterley, Magdalena

Stevanovic-Janesic, Tatjana

Sugimoto, Tomoko

Sun, Qingfeng

Sun, Run-Chang

Szentner, Kinga

Taghiyari, Hamid Reza

Takabe, Keiji

Tapondjou Azefack, Leon

Tascioglu, Cihat

Taylor, Adam

Teixeira M., Regis

Telkki, Ville-Veikko

Temiz, Ali

Tenkanen, Maija

Terenzi, Camilla

Terzi, Evren

Terziev, Nasko

Thevenon, Marie-France

Thibaut, Bernard

Thumm, Armin

Thybring, Emil

Thygesen, Lisbeth

Tiezzi, Antonio

Tikka, Panu

Tjeerdsma, Boke

Tobimatsu, Yuki

Todaro, Luigi

Todoroki, Christine

Todorović, Nebojša

Tomani, Per

Tondi, Gianluca

Toratti, Tomi

Torr, Kirk

Traore, Aristide

Troya Franco, Maria Teresa

Tsuchikawa, Satoru

Tuovinen, Olli

Turcotte, Ginette

Van Acker, Joris

van Heiningen, Adriaan

Vanslambrouck, Stéphanie

Vecbiskena, Linda

Vega, Abel

Viala, Romain

Vidaurre, Graziela

Vincent, Sheril

Wålinder, Magnus

Wang, Chaoyang

Wang, Lu

Wang, Qingwen

Wang, Siqun

Wang, Xiaoqing

Watanabe, Takashi

Wen, Jia-Long

Wessling, Matthias

Widsten, Petri

Willems, Wim

Wimmer, Rupert

Wu, Qin

Xiao, Huining

Xie, Yanjun

Xu, Feng

Yeh, Ting-Feng

Yin, Yafang

Yoshinobu, Masahiro

Yu, Fei

Yu, Haipeng

Yuan, Tong-Qi

Yuan, Zhaoyang

Zanuncio, Antônio

Zhang, Minghui

Zhang, Yongchao

Zhao, Guangjie

Zhu, Jun Yong

Zuo, Yingfeng

Footnotes

  • *

    The list covers the time span October 19, 2018 to October 18, 2019. 

About the article

Published Online: 2019-11-09

Published in Print: 2019-11-26


Citation Information: Holzforschung, Volume 73, Issue 12, Pages 1125–1127, ISSN (Online) 1437-434X, ISSN (Print) 0018-3830, DOI: https://doi.org/10.1515/hf-2019-0259.

Export Citation

©2019 Walter de Gruyter GmbH, Berlin/Boston.Get Permission

Comments (0)

Please log in or register to comment.
Log in