Jump to ContentJump to Main Navigation
Show Summary Details
More options …

Mammalia

Editor-in-Chief: Denys, Christiane

6 Issues per year


IMPACT FACTOR 2017: 0.714
5-year IMPACT FACTOR: 0.816

CiteScore 2017: 0.82

SCImago Journal Rank (SJR) 2017: 0.433
Source Normalized Impact per Paper (SNIP) 2017: 0.603

Online
ISSN
1864-1547
See all formats and pricing
More options …
Volume 76, Issue 2

Issues

The distribution and abundance of small mammals in agroecosystems of southeastern Brazil

Carla Gheler-Costa
  • Isotopic Ecology Laboratory, University of São Paulo, Piracicaba, P.O. Box 96, 13416-000 Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazil
  • Email
  • Other articles by this author:
  • De Gruyter OnlineGoogle Scholar
/ Carlos Alberto Vettorazzi
  • Geoprocessing Laboratory, University of São Paulo, Piracicaba, P.O. Box 09, 13418-900 Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazil
  • Other articles by this author:
  • De Gruyter OnlineGoogle Scholar
/ Renata Pardini
  • Department of Zoology, University of São Paulo, Rua do Matão, Travessa 14, 101, 05508-099 São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
  • Other articles by this author:
  • De Gruyter OnlineGoogle Scholar
/ Luciano Martins Verdade
  • Isotopic Ecology Laboratory, University of São Paulo, Piracicaba, P.O. Box 96, 13416-000 Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazil
  • Other articles by this author:
  • De Gruyter OnlineGoogle Scholar
Published Online: 2012-02-28 | DOI: https://doi.org/10.1515/mammalia-2011-0109

Abstract

The conservation of biodiversity in agricultural landscapes depends on information about the ways in which species are affected by the conversion of native habitats into novel anthropogenic environments and the strategies that the species use to persist in these altered ecosystems. Here, we investigate how small mammals occupy the different agroecosystems of an agricultural landscape in the state of São Paulo, Brazil. From August 2003 through January 2005, we surveyed small mammals using Sherman traps at 16 sampling sites in each of the four predominant environments of the local agricultural landscape: remnant fragments of semideciduous forest, Eucalyptus plantations, sugarcane plantations, and pastures. With a total effort of 23,040 trap-nights and a capture success of 0.8%, we captured 177 rodents and marsupials belonging to eight species. The assemblage represented by these mammals is essentially composed of generalist species, which are common in degraded areas. Sugarcane plantations had the highest abundance, whereas pastures had the lowest species richness. Our results suggest that the loss of forest species can be related to the loss of native forest. The results also indicate that to improve the conservation value of agricultural landscapes, native forest fragments should be conserved, extensive monocultures should be avoided and agricultural impacts should be mitigated.

Keywords: agricultural landscapes; conservation; marsupials; Neotropics; rodents; small mammals

About the article

Corresponding author


Received: 2011-10-08

Accepted: 2012-01-17

Published Online: 2012-02-28

Published in Print: 2012-05-01


Citation Information: mammalia, Volume 76, Issue 2, Pages 185–191, ISSN (Online) 1864-1547, ISSN (Print) 0025-1461, DOI: https://doi.org/10.1515/mammalia-2011-0109.

Export Citation

Citing Articles

Here you can find all Crossref-listed publications in which this article is cited. If you would like to receive automatic email messages as soon as this article is cited in other publications, simply activate the “Citation Alert” on the top of this page.

[1]
Roberta M Paolino, Jeffrey A Royle, Natalia F Versiani, Thiago F Rodrigues, Nielson Pasqualotto, Victor G Krepschi, and Adriano G Chiarello
Journal of Mammalogy, 2018
[2]
Gilberto Sabino-Santos Jr, Felipe Gonçalves Motta Maia, Ronaldo Bragança Martins, Talita Bianca Gagliardi, William Marciel de Souza, Renata Lara Muylaert, Luciano Kleber de Souza Luna, Danilo Machado Melo, Ricardo de Souza Cardoso, Natalia da Silva Barbosa, Marjorie Cornejo Pontelli, Priscila Rosse Mamani-Zapana, Thallyta Maria Vieira, Norma Maria Melo, Colleen B. Jonsson, Douglas Goodin, Jorge Salazar-Bravo, Luis Lamberti Pinto daSilva, Eurico Arruda, and Luiz Tadeu Moraes Figueiredo
Scientific Reports, 2018, Volume 8, Number 1
[3]
Camila Ortolan Fernandes de Oliveira Cervone, Arnaldo Walter, Marjorie Mendes Guarenghi, and Camila Favero
Biomass and Bioenergy, 2017
[4]
Paula Ribeiro Prist, María Uriarte, Katia Fernandes, Jean Paul Metzger, and Claudia Munoz-Zanzi
PLOS Neglected Tropical Diseases, 2017, Volume 11, Number 7, Page e0005705
[5]
John Wesley Ribeiro, Juliana Silveira dos Santos, Pavel Dodonov, Felipe Martello, Bernardo Brandão Niebuhr, Milton Cezar Ribeiro, and Timothée Poisot
Methods in Ecology and Evolution, 2017
[6]
Gabrielle Beca, Maurício H. Vancine, Carolina S. Carvalho, Felipe Pedrosa, Rafael Souza C. Alves, Daiane Buscariol, Carlos A. Peres, Milton Cezar Ribeiro, and Mauro Galetti
Biological Conservation, 2017, Volume 210, Page 352
[7]
Tim Newbold, Lawrence N. Hudson, Andrew P. Arnell, Sara Contu, Adriana De Palma, Simon Ferrier, Samantha L. L. Hill, Andrew J. Hoskins, Igor Lysenko, Helen R. P. Phillips, Victoria J. Burton, Charlotte W. T. Chng, Susan Emerson, Di Gao, Gwilym Pask-Hale, Jon Hutton, Martin Jung, Katia Sanchez-Ortiz, Benno I. Simmons, Sarah Whitmee, Hanbin Zhang, Jörn P. W. Scharlemann, and Andy Purvis
Science, 2016, Volume 353, Number 6296, Page 288
[8]
Paula Ribeiro Prist, Maria Uriarte, Leandro Reverberi Tambosi, Amanda Prado, Renata Pardini, Paulo Sérgio D´Andrea, Jean Paul Metzger, and Tetsuro Ikegami
PLOS ONE, 2016, Volume 11, Number 10, Page e0163459
[9]
Lawrence N. Hudson, Tim Newbold, Sara Contu, Samantha L. L. Hill, Igor Lysenko, Adriana De Palma, Helen R. P. Phillips, Tamera I. Alhusseini, Felicity E. Bedford, Dominic J. Bennett, Hollie Booth, Victoria J. Burton, Charlotte W. T. Chng, Argyrios Choimes, David L. P. Correia, Julie Day, Susy Echeverría-Londoño, Susan R. Emerson, Di Gao, Morgan Garon, Michelle L. K. Harrison, Daniel J. Ingram, Martin Jung, Victoria Kemp, Lucinda Kirkpatrick, Callum D. Martin, Yuan Pan, Gwilym D. Pask-Hale, Edwin L. Pynegar, Alexandra N. Robinson, Katia Sanchez-Ortiz, Rebecca A. Senior, Benno I. Simmons, Hannah J. White, Hanbin Zhang, Job Aben, Stefan Abrahamczyk, Gilbert B. Adum, Virginia Aguilar-Barquero, Marcelo A. Aizen, Belén Albertos, E. L. Alcala, Maria del Mar Alguacil, Audrey Alignier, Marc Ancrenaz, Alan N. Andersen, Enrique Arbeláez-Cortés, Inge Armbrecht, Víctor Arroyo-Rodríguez, Tom Aumann, Jan C. Axmacher, Badrul Azhar, Adrián B. Azpiroz, Lander Baeten, Adama Bakayoko, András Báldi, John E. Banks, Sharad K. Baral, Jos Barlow, Barbara I. P. Barratt, Lurdes Barrico, Paola Bartolommei, Diane M. Barton, Yves Basset, Péter Batáry, Adam J. Bates, Bruno Baur, Erin M. Bayne, Pedro Beja, Suzan Benedick, Åke Berg, Henry Bernard, Nicholas J. Berry, Dinesh Bhatt, Jake E. Bicknell, Jochen H. Bihn, Robin J. Blake, Kadiri S. Bobo, Roberto Bóçon, Teun Boekhout, Katrin Böhning-Gaese, Kevin J. Bonham, Paulo A. V. Borges, Sérgio H. Borges, Céline Boutin, Jérémy Bouyer, Cibele Bragagnolo, Jodi S. Brandt, Francis Q. Brearley, Isabel Brito, Vicenç Bros, Jörg Brunet, Grzegorz Buczkowski, Christopher M. Buddle, Rob Bugter, Erika Buscardo, Jörn Buse, Jimmy Cabra-García, Nilton C. Cáceres, Nicolette L. Cagle, María Calviño-Cancela, Sydney A. Cameron, Eliana M. Cancello, Rut Caparrós, Pedro Cardoso, Dan Carpenter, Tiago F. Carrijo, Anelena L. Carvalho, Camila R. Cassano, Helena Castro, Alejandro A. Castro-Luna, Cerda B. Rolando, Alexis Cerezo, Kim Alan Chapman, Matthieu Chauvat, Morten Christensen, Francis M. Clarke, Daniel F.R. Cleary, Giorgio Colombo, Stuart P. Connop, Michael D. Craig, Leopoldo Cruz-López, Saul A. Cunningham, Biagio D'Aniello, Neil D'Cruze, Pedro Giovâni da Silva, Martin Dallimer, Emmanuel Danquah, Ben Darvill, Jens Dauber, Adrian L. V. Davis, Jeff Dawson, Claudio de Sassi, Benoit de Thoisy, Olivier Deheuvels, Alain Dejean, Jean-Louis Devineau, Tim Diekötter, Jignasu V. Dolia, Erwin Domínguez, Yamileth Dominguez-Haydar, Silvia Dorn, Isabel Draper, Niels Dreber, Bertrand Dumont, Simon G. Dures, Mats Dynesius, Lars Edenius, Paul Eggleton, Felix Eigenbrod, Zoltán Elek, Martin H. Entling, Karen J. Esler, Ricardo F. de Lima, Aisyah Faruk, Nina Farwig, Tom M. Fayle, Antonio Felicioli, Annika M. Felton, Roderick J. Fensham, Ignacio C. Fernandez, Catarina C. Ferreira, Gentile F. Ficetola, Cristina Fiera, Bruno K. C. Filgueiras, Hüseyin K. Fırıncıoğlu, David Flaspohler, Andreas Floren, Steven J. Fonte, Anne Fournier, Robert E. Fowler, Markus Franzén, Lauchlan H. Fraser, Gabriella M. Fredriksson, Geraldo B. Freire, Tiago L. M. Frizzo, Daisuke Fukuda, Dario Furlani, René Gaigher, Jörg U. Ganzhorn, Karla P. García, Juan C. Garcia-R, Jenni G. Garden, Ricardo Garilleti, Bao-Ming Ge, Benoit Gendreau-Berthiaume, Philippa J. Gerard, Carla Gheler-Costa, Benjamin Gilbert, Paolo Giordani, Simonetta Giordano, Carly Golodets, Laurens G. L. Gomes, Rachelle K. Gould, Dave Goulson, Aaron D. Gove, Laurent Granjon, Ingo Grass, Claudia L. Gray, James Grogan, Weibin Gu, Moisès Guardiola, Nihara R. Gunawardene, Alvaro G. Gutierrez, Doris L. Gutiérrez-Lamus, Daniela H. Haarmeyer, Mick E. Hanley, Thor Hanson, Nor R. Hashim, Shombe N. Hassan, Richard G. Hatfield, Joseph E. Hawes, Matt W. Hayward, Christian Hébert, Alvin J. Helden, John-André Henden, Philipp Henschel, Lionel Hernández, James P. Herrera, Farina Herrmann, Felix Herzog, Diego Higuera-Diaz, Branko Hilje, Hubert Höfer, Anke Hoffmann, Finbarr G. Horgan, Elisabeth Hornung, Roland Horváth, Kristoffer Hylander, Paola Isaacs-Cubides, Hiroaki Ishida, Masahiro Ishitani, Carmen T. Jacobs, Víctor J. Jaramillo, Birgit Jauker, F. Jiménez Hernández, McKenzie F. Johnson, Virat Jolli, Mats Jonsell, S. Nur Juliani, Thomas S. Jung, Vena Kapoor, Heike Kappes, Vassiliki Kati, Eric Katovai, Klaus Kellner, Michael Kessler, Kathryn R. Kirby, Andrew M. Kittle, Mairi E. Knight, Eva Knop, Florian Kohler, Matti Koivula, Annette Kolb, Mouhamadou Kone, Ádám Kőrösi, Jochen Krauss, Ajith Kumar, Raman Kumar, David J. Kurz, Alex S. Kutt, Thibault Lachat, Victoria Lantschner, Francisco Lara, Jesse R. Lasky, Steven C. Latta, William F. Laurance, Patrick Lavelle, Violette Le Féon, Gretchen LeBuhn, Jean-Philippe Légaré, Valérie Lehouck, María V. Lencinas, Pia E. Lentini, Susan G. Letcher, Qi Li, Simon A. Litchwark, Nick A. Littlewood, Yunhui Liu, Nancy Lo-Man-Hung, Carlos A. López-Quintero, Mounir Louhaichi, Gabor L. Lövei, Manuel Esteban Lucas-Borja, Victor H. Luja, Matthew S. Luskin, M Cristina MacSwiney G, Kaoru Maeto, Tibor Magura, Neil Aldrin Mallari, Louise A. Malone, Patrick K. Malonza, Jagoba Malumbres-Olarte, Salvador Mandujano, Inger E. Måren, Erika Marin-Spiotta, Charles J. Marsh, E. J. P. Marshall, Eliana Martínez, Guillermo Martínez Pastur, David Moreno Mateos, Margaret M. Mayfield, Vicente Mazimpaka, Jennifer L. McCarthy, Kyle P. McCarthy, Quinn S. McFrederick, Sean McNamara, Nagore G. Medina, Rafael Medina, Jose L. Mena, Estefania Mico, Grzegorz Mikusinski, Jeffrey C. Milder, James R. Miller, Daniel R. Miranda-Esquivel, Melinda L. Moir, Carolina L. Morales, Mary N. Muchane, Muchai Muchane, Sonja Mudri-Stojnic, A. Nur Munira, Antonio Muoñz-Alonso, B. F. Munyekenye, Robin Naidoo, A. Naithani, Michiko Nakagawa, Akihiro Nakamura, Yoshihiro Nakashima, Shoji Naoe, Guiomar Nates-Parra, Dario A. Navarrete Gutierrez, Luis Navarro-Iriarte, Paul K. Ndang'ang'a, Eike L. Neuschulz, Jacqueline T. Ngai, Violaine Nicolas, Sven G. Nilsson, Norbertas Noreika, Olivia Norfolk, Jorge Ari Noriega, David A. Norton, Nicole M. Nöske, A. Justin Nowakowski, Catherine Numa, Niall O'Dea, Patrick J. O'Farrell, William Oduro, Sabine Oertli, Caleb Ofori-Boateng, Christopher Omamoke Oke, Vicencio Oostra, Lynne M. Osgathorpe, Samuel Eduardo Otavo, Navendu V. Page, Juan Paritsis, Alejandro Parra-H, Luke Parry, Guy Pe'er, Peter B. Pearman, Nicolás Pelegrin, Raphaël Pélissier, Carlos A. Peres, Pablo L. Peri, Anna S. Persson, Theodora Petanidou, Marcell K. Peters, Rohan S. Pethiyagoda, Ben Phalan, T. Keith Philips, Finn C. Pillsbury, Jimmy Pincheira-Ulbrich, Eduardo Pineda, Joan Pino, Jaime Pizarro-Araya, A. J. Plumptre, Santiago L. Poggio, Natalia Politi, Pere Pons, Katja Poveda, Eileen F. Power, Steven J. Presley, Vânia Proença, Marino Quaranta, Carolina Quintero, Romina Rader, B. R. Ramesh, Martha P. Ramirez-Pinilla, Jai Ranganathan, Claus Rasmussen, Nicola A. Redpath-Downing, J. Leighton Reid, Yana T. Reis, José M. Rey Benayas, Juan Carlos Rey-Velasco, Chevonne Reynolds, Danilo Bandini Ribeiro, Miriam H. Richards, Barbara A. Richardson, Michael J. Richardson, Rodrigo Macip Ríos, Richard Robinson, Carolina A. Robles, Jörg Römbke, Luz Piedad Romero-Duque, Matthias Rös, Loreta Rosselli, Stephen J. Rossiter, Dana S. Roth, T'ai H. Roulston, Laurent Rousseau, André V. Rubio, Jean-Claude Ruel, Jonathan P. Sadler, Szabolcs Sáfián, Romeo A. Saldaña-Vázquez, Katerina Sam, Ulrika Samnegård, Joana Santana, Xavier Santos, Jade Savage, Nancy A. Schellhorn, Menno Schilthuizen, Ute Schmiedel, Christine B. Schmitt, Nicole L. Schon, Christof Schüepp, Katharina Schumann, Oliver Schweiger, Dawn M. Scott, Kenneth A. Scott, Jodi L. Sedlock, Steven S. Seefeldt, Ghazala Shahabuddin, Graeme Shannon, Douglas Sheil, Frederick H. Sheldon, Eyal Shochat, Stefan J. Siebert, Fernando A. B. Silva, Javier A. Simonetti, Eleanor M. Slade, Jo Smith, Allan H. Smith-Pardo, Navjot S. Sodhi, Eduardo J. Somarriba, Ramón A. Sosa, Grimaldo Soto Quiroga, Martin-Hugues St-Laurent, Brian M. Starzomski, Constanti Stefanescu, Ingolf Steffan-Dewenter, Philip C. Stouffer, Jane C. Stout, Ayron M. Strauch, Matthew J. Struebig, Zhimin Su, Marcela Suarez-Rubio, Shinji Sugiura, Keith S. Summerville, Yik-Hei Sung, Hari Sutrisno, Jens-Christian Svenning, Tiit Teder, Caragh G. Threlfall, Anu Tiitsaar, Jacqui H. Todd, Rebecca K. Tonietto, Ignasi Torre, Béla Tóthmérész, Teja Tscharntke, Edgar C. Turner, Jason M. Tylianakis, Marcio Uehara-Prado, Nicolas Urbina-Cardona, Denis Vallan, Adam J. Vanbergen, Heraldo L. Vasconcelos, Kiril Vassilev, Hans A. F. Verboven, Maria João Verdasca, José R. Verdú, Carlos H. Vergara, Pablo M. Vergara, Jort Verhulst, Massimiliano Virgilio, Lien Van Vu, Edward M. Waite, Tony R. Walker, Hua-Feng Wang, Yanping Wang, James I. Watling, Britta Weller, Konstans Wells, Catrin Westphal, Edward D. Wiafe, Christopher D. Williams, Michael R. Willig, John C. Z. Woinarski, Jan H. D. Wolf, Volkmar Wolters, Ben A. Woodcock, Jihua Wu, Joseph M. Wunderle, Yuichi Yamaura, Satoko Yoshikura, Douglas W. Yu, Andrey S. Zaitsev, Juliane Zeidler, Fasheng Zou, Ben Collen, Rob M. Ewers, Georgina M. Mace, Drew W. Purves, Jörn P. W. Scharlemann, and Andy Purvis
Ecology and Evolution, 2017, Volume 7, Number 1, Page 145
[10]
Daniela Teixeira, Maílis Carrilho, Teresa Mexia, Melanie Köbel, Maria João Santos, Margarida Santos-Reis, and Luís Miguel Rosalino
Forest Ecology and Management, 2017, Volume 385, Page 25
[11]
Marcelo Magioli, Katia Maria Paschoaletto Micchi de Ferraz, Eleonore Zulnara Freire Setz, Alexandre Reis Percequillo, Michelle Viviane de Sá Santos Rondon, Vanessa Villanova Kuhnen, Mariana Cristina da Silva Canhoto, Karen Evelyn Almeida dos Santos, Claudia Zukeran Kanda, Gabriela de Lima Fregonezi, Helena Alves do Prado, Mitra Katherina Ferreira, Milton Cezar Ribeiro, Priscilla Marqui Schmidt Villela, Luiz Lehmann Coutinho, and Márcia Gonçalves Rodrigues
European Journal of Wildlife Research, 2016, Volume 62, Number 4, Page 431
[12]
Luciano M. Verdade, Carlos I. Piña, and Luís Miguel Rosalino
Environmental Development, 2015, Volume 15, Page 64
[13]
Luciano M. Verdade, Carla Gheler-Costa, Marli Penteado, and Graziela Dotta
Journal of Sustainable Bioenergy Systems, 2012, Volume 02, Number 04, Page 138
[14]
Tim Newbold, Lawrence N. Hudson, Samantha L. L. Hill, Sara Contu, Igor Lysenko, Rebecca A. Senior, Luca Börger, Dominic J. Bennett, Argyrios Choimes, Ben Collen, Julie Day, Adriana De Palma, Sandra Díaz, Susy Echeverria-Londoño, Melanie J. Edgar, Anat Feldman, Morgan Garon, Michelle L. K. Harrison, Tamera Alhusseini, Daniel J. Ingram, Yuval Itescu, Jens Kattge, Victoria Kemp, Lucinda Kirkpatrick, Michael Kleyer, David Laginha Pinto Correia, Callum D. Martin, Shai Meiri, Maria Novosolov, Yuan Pan, Helen R. P. Phillips, Drew W. Purves, Alexandra Robinson, Jake Simpson, Sean L. Tuck, Evan Weiher, Hannah J. White, Robert M. Ewers, Georgina M. Mace, Jörn P. W. Scharlemann, and Andy Purvis
Nature, 2015, Volume 520, Number 7545, Page 45
[15]
Lawrence N. Hudson, Tim Newbold, Sara Contu, Samantha L. L. Hill, Igor Lysenko, Adriana De Palma, Helen R. P. Phillips, Rebecca A. Senior, Dominic J. Bennett, Hollie Booth, Argyrios Choimes, David L. P. Correia, Julie Day, Susy Echeverría-Londoño, Morgan Garon, Michelle L. K. Harrison, Daniel J. Ingram, Martin Jung, Victoria Kemp, Lucinda Kirkpatrick, Callum D. Martin, Yuan Pan, Hannah J. White, Job Aben, Stefan Abrahamczyk, Gilbert B. Adum, Virginia Aguilar-Barquero, Marcelo A. Aizen, Marc Ancrenaz, Enrique Arbeláez-Cortés, Inge Armbrecht, Badrul Azhar, Adrián B. Azpiroz, Lander Baeten, András Báldi, John E. Banks, Jos Barlow, Péter Batáry, Adam J. Bates, Erin M. Bayne, Pedro Beja, Åke Berg, Nicholas J. Berry, Jake E. Bicknell, Jochen H. Bihn, Katrin Böhning-Gaese, Teun Boekhout, Céline Boutin, Jérémy Bouyer, Francis Q. Brearley, Isabel Brito, Jörg Brunet, Grzegorz Buczkowski, Erika Buscardo, Jimmy Cabra-García, María Calviño-Cancela, Sydney A. Cameron, Eliana M. Cancello, Tiago F. Carrijo, Anelena L. Carvalho, Helena Castro, Alejandro A. Castro-Luna, Rolando Cerda, Alexis Cerezo, Matthieu Chauvat, Frank M. Clarke, Daniel F. R. Cleary, Stuart P. Connop, Biagio D'Aniello, Pedro Giovâni da Silva, Ben Darvill, Jens Dauber, Alain Dejean, Tim Diekötter, Yamileth Dominguez-Haydar, Carsten F. Dormann, Bertrand Dumont, Simon G. Dures, Mats Dynesius, Lars Edenius, Zoltán Elek, Martin H. Entling, Nina Farwig, Tom M. Fayle, Antonio Felicioli, Annika M. Felton, Gentile F. Ficetola, Bruno K. C. Filgueiras, Steven J. Fonte, Lauchlan H. Fraser, Daisuke Fukuda, Dario Furlani, Jörg U. Ganzhorn, Jenni G. Garden, Carla Gheler-Costa, Paolo Giordani, Simonetta Giordano, Marco S. Gottschalk, Dave Goulson, Aaron D. Gove, James Grogan, Mick E. Hanley, Thor Hanson, Nor R. Hashim, Joseph E. Hawes, Christian Hébert, Alvin J. Helden, John-André Henden, Lionel Hernández, Felix Herzog, Diego Higuera-Diaz, Branko Hilje, Finbarr G. Horgan, Roland Horváth, Kristoffer Hylander, Paola Isaacs-Cubides, Masahiro Ishitani, Carmen T. Jacobs, Víctor J. Jaramillo, Birgit Jauker, Mats Jonsell, Thomas S. Jung, Vena Kapoor, Vassiliki Kati, Eric Katovai, Michael Kessler, Eva Knop, Annette Kolb, Ádám Kőrösi, Thibault Lachat, Victoria Lantschner, Violette Le Féon, Gretchen LeBuhn, Jean-Philippe Légaré, Susan G. Letcher, Nick A. Littlewood, Carlos A. López-Quintero, Mounir Louhaichi, Gabor L. Lövei, Manuel Esteban Lucas-Borja, Victor H. Luja, Kaoru Maeto, Tibor Magura, Neil Aldrin Mallari, Erika Marin-Spiotta, E. J. P. Marshall, Eliana Martínez, Margaret M. Mayfield, Grzegorz Mikusinski, Jeffrey C. Milder, James R. Miller, Carolina L. Morales, Mary N. Muchane, Muchai Muchane, Robin Naidoo, Akihiro Nakamura, Shoji Naoe, Guiomar Nates-Parra, Dario A. Navarrete Gutierrez, Eike L. Neuschulz, Norbertas Noreika, Olivia Norfolk, Jorge Ari Noriega, Nicole M. Nöske, Niall O'Dea, William Oduro, Caleb Ofori-Boateng, Chris O. Oke, Lynne M. Osgathorpe, Juan Paritsis, Alejandro Parra-H, Nicolás Pelegrin, Carlos A. Peres, Anna S. Persson, Theodora Petanidou, Ben Phalan, T. Keith Philips, Katja Poveda, Eileen F. Power, Steven J. Presley, Vânia Proença, Marino Quaranta, Carolina Quintero, Nicola A. Redpath-Downing, J. Leighton Reid, Yana T. Reis, Danilo B. Ribeiro, Barbara A. Richardson, Michael J. Richardson, Carolina A. Robles, Jörg Römbke, Luz Piedad Romero-Duque, Loreta Rosselli, Stephen J. Rossiter, T'ai H. Roulston, Laurent Rousseau, Jonathan P. Sadler, Szabolcs Sáfián, Romeo A. Saldaña-Vázquez, Ulrika Samnegård, Christof Schüepp, Oliver Schweiger, Jodi L. Sedlock, Ghazala Shahabuddin, Douglas Sheil, Fernando A. B. Silva, Eleanor M. Slade, Allan H. Smith-Pardo, Navjot S. Sodhi, Eduardo J. Somarriba, Ramón A. Sosa, Jane C. Stout, Matthew J. Struebig, Yik-Hei Sung, Caragh G. Threlfall, Rebecca Tonietto, Béla Tóthmérész, Teja Tscharntke, Edgar C. Turner, Jason M. Tylianakis, Adam J. Vanbergen, Kiril Vassilev, Hans A. F. Verboven, Carlos H. Vergara, Pablo M. Vergara, Jort Verhulst, Tony R. Walker, Yanping Wang, James I. Watling, Konstans Wells, Christopher D. Williams, Michael R. Willig, John C. Z. Woinarski, Jan H. D. Wolf, Ben A. Woodcock, Douglas W. Yu, Andrey S. Zaitsev, Ben Collen, Rob M. Ewers, Georgina M. Mace, Drew W. Purves, Jörn P. W. Scharlemann, and Andy Purvis
Ecology and Evolution, 2014, Volume 4, Number 24, Page 4701
[16]
Rita Gomes Rocha, Eduardo Ferreira, Iracy Coelho Menezes Martins, Leonora Pires Costa, and Carlos Fonseca
Zoological Studies, 2014, Volume 53, Number 1
[17]
Carly Vynne, Rebecca K. Booth, and Samuel K. Wasser
Journal of Mammalogy, 2014, Volume 95, Number 4, Page 696
[18]
Marcelo Magioli, Marcelo Z. Moreira, Katia Maria B. Ferraz, Renata A. Miotto, Plínio B. de Camargo, Márcia G. Rodrigues, Mariana C. da Silva Canhoto, and Eleonore F. Setz
Biotropica, 2014, Volume 46, Number 4, Page 451
[19]
Luís M. Rosalino, Paula S. Martin, Carla Gheler-Costa, Paula C. Lopes, and Luciano M. Verdade
Agroforestry Systems, 2014, Volume 88, Number 3, Page 427
[20]
Luís M. Rosalino, Paula S. Martin, Carla Gheler-Costa, Paula C. Lopes, and Luciano M. Verdade
Zoological Science, 2013, Volume 30, Number 7, Page 585
[21]
Carla Gheler-Costa, Gilberto Sabino-Santos Jr., Luana Santos Amorim, Luis Miguel Rosalino, Luiz Tadeu M. Figueiredo, and Luciano Martins Verdade
Agriculture, Ecosystems & Environment, 2013, Volume 171, Page 85
[22]
Paula S. Martin, Carla Gheler-Costa, Paula C. Lopes, Luís M. Rosalino, and Luciano M. Verdade
Forest Ecology and Management, 2012, Volume 282, Page 185

Comments (0)

Please log in or register to comment.
Log in