Jump to ContentJump to Main Navigation
Show Summary Details
More options …

Mammalia

Editor-in-Chief: Denys, Christiane


IMPACT FACTOR 2017: 0.714
5-year IMPACT FACTOR: 0.816

CiteScore 2017: 0.82

SCImago Journal Rank (SJR) 2017: 0.433
Source Normalized Impact per Paper (SNIP) 2017: 0.603

Online
ISSN
1864-1547
See all formats and pricing
More options …
Volume 79, Issue 4

Issues

Reviewer acknowledgement Mammalia volume 79 (2015)

Published Online: 2015-10-31 | DOI: https://doi.org/10.1515/mammalia-2015-0164

The editors and the publisher wish to thank the following colleagues for their kind assistance in acting as referees for the journal this year.*

Abbas, Fakhar

Acebes, Pablo

Adler, Gregory

Aguiar, Ludmilla

Allainé, Dominique

Altbäcker, Vilmos

Anacleto, Christina

Antonio Matamoros, Wilfredo

Arlettaz, Raphaël

Armitage, Kenneth

Ascensão, Fernando

Bank, Michael S.

Barthelmess, Erika

Beck, Harald

Benda, Petr

Bhattarai, Bishnu Prasad

Bianchet, Marco Festa

Borah, Jimmy

Bracamonte, Julio

Bradbury, Jack W.

Bray, Timothy

Brown, Peter

Cáceres, Nilton

Cappa, Flavio

Carden, Ruth F.

Caspers, Barbara

Čepelka, Ladislav

Cerboncini, Ricardo

Clauss, Marcus

Colangelo, Paolo

Colon, Christina

Cortés-Marcial, Malinalli

Cosse, Mariana

Cunningham, Peter

Cuzin, Fabrice

Dagosto, Marian M.

de Boer, Willem F.

de Oliveira, João A.

D’Elía, Guillermo

Dickman, Christopher

Dinets, Vladimir

Diniz, Milena F.

Dolinhsan, Emmanuel

Dolman, Paul

Downs, Colleen

Dunn, Jenny

Dutton, John

Elfström, Marcus

Elizalde-Arellano, Cynthia

Estok, Paul

Evin, Allowen

Fabre, Pierre-Henri

Feng, Jiang

Fernando Vilela, Julio

Féron, Christophe

Forbes, Kristian

Forget, Pierre Michel

Freschi, Pierangelo

Gallina, Sonia

Ganem, Guila

Garcia, Ana Cristina

García-Domínguez, José Arturo

Gilbert, Francis

Gillis, Roz

Godoy, Maíra

Goyal, S.

Grassman, Lon

Gray, Thomas

Green, Kenpeter

Gregorin, Renato

Groves, Colin

Habib, Bilal

Haliza Hasan, Noor

Hanski, Ilpo

Harrington, Lauren

Harrison, Tara

Hartz, Sandra

Hazevoet, Cornelius J.

Helgen, Kristofer

Herrero, Juan

Hohtola, Esa

Hoppe, João Paulo

Huber, Djuro

Hulva, Pavel

Hurtadio, Natali

Jaffe, Karin Enstam

Jaksic, Fabian

Jedrzejewski, Wlodzimierz

Jenks, Kate

Jennings, Andrew

Johannesdottir, Frida

Juškaitis, Rimvydas

Juste, Javier

Kasuya, Toshio

Katona, Krisztian

Kingston, Tigga

Kitchener, Andrew

Klenovsek, Tina

Kolska Horwitz, Liora

König, Horst

Larsen, Peter

Lemos, Frederico

Lessa, Gisele

Lessa, Leonardo

Lissovsky, Andrey

Lopes, Xenia Moreira

Lourenço, Elizabete C.

Lovari, Sandro

Maldonado, Jesús

Mallon, David

Marily Fereira, Claudia M.

Marinho-Filho, J.

Marino, Jorgelina

Martinoli, Adriano

Massa, Bruno

Mazzamuto, Maria Vittoria

McWhorter, Todd

Medina, Matias

Meijaard, Erik

Mesnick, Sarah

Michalski, Fernanda

Michaux, Johan

Monadjem, Ara

Mondal, K.

Montgelard, Claudine

Moraga, Claudio A.

Morris, Patric

Naidenko, Sergey

Negri, María Fernanda

Newby, John

Nicolas, Violaine

Norris, Darren

Noss, Andrew

Novaes, Roberto Leonan

Ojeda, Ricardo

Ordiz, Andres

Palmegiani, Ivan

Palomares, Francisco

Parry, Gareth

Patterson, Bruce

Paulino-Neto, Hipolito F.

Percequillo, Alexandre

Pita, Ricardo

Poessel, Sharon

Postawa, T.

Presetnik, Primož

Puerta-Pinero, Carolina

Puig, Silvia

Queirolo, Diego

Ramírez-Chaves, Héctor

Ransome, Roger

Rathbun, Galen

Remonti, Luigi

Renaud, Sabrina

Ribble, David

Rickbeil, Gregory

Rocha, Patricio

Rocha, Rita

Rodrigues Bonvicino, Cibele

Rodríguez, Daniela

Rodríguez Ruiz, Erick R.

Rosalino, Luis

Rowe, Kevin

Ruczynski, Ireneusz

Salazar-Bravo, Jorge

Sami, Zuhair

Sánchez, Mariano

Sargis, Eric

Schneiderova, Irena

Sozio, Giulia

Sparks, Susan

Spotorno, Angel E.

Sridhara, Sachin

Sugita, Norimasa

Tamura, Noriko

Taulman, James

Teta, Pablo

Thorington, Richard

Tinoco Torres, Rita

Tognelli, Marcelo

Tomas, Walfrido

Tribe, Christopher

Trillmich, Fritz

Trujano-Alvarez, Ana

Urošević, Aleksandar

Valenzuela-Galván, David

Van Cakenberghe, Victor

Vazquez, Noelia

Vieira, Emerson

Voss, Robert

Wallace, Robert

Wang, Qin

Wauters, Lucas

Weksler, Marcelo

Wheatley, Matt

Wronski, Torsten

Wurstten, Alvaro

Zeballos, Horacio

Zerbini, Alexandre

Zhou, Youbing

Ziller, Sílvia Renate

Zima, Jan

Zimmermann, Fridolin

Footnotes

  • The copy deadline for the list was October 8, 2015. 

About the article

Published Online: 2015-10-31

Published in Print: 2015-11-01


Citation Information: Mammalia, Volume 79, Issue 4, Pages 499–500, ISSN (Online) 1864-1547, ISSN (Print) 0025-1461, DOI: https://doi.org/10.1515/mammalia-2015-0164.

Export Citation

©2015 by De Gruyter.Get Permission

Comments (0)

Please log in or register to comment.
Log in