Acknowledgment

The editors and the publisher would like to thank the members of the Editorial Board and the following colleagues for their kind assistance in reviewing articles submitted to Clinical Chemistry and Laboratory Medicine in 2019.*

Adaway, Joanne

Adeli, Khosrow

Agarwal, Mukesh M.

Aita, Ada

Alcada, Nuno

Algeciras, Alicia

Anderson, Leigh

Andrade, Luis

Andreoli, Laura

Angel Molina-Vila, Miguel

Antonangelo, Leila

Antonelli, Giorgia

Arock, Michel

Artusi, Carlo

Asberg, Anders

Aslan, Berna

Auchus, Richard

Avanzas, Pablo

Ayling, Ruth

Badrick, Tony Cecil

Balogh, Istvan

Banfi, Giuseppe

Barbetti, Fabrizio

Barletta, Giovanni

Barresi, Vincenza

Bartlett, William Alexander

Bartoletti, Michele

Basso, Daniela

Batista, Marcelo Cidade

Batra, Jyotsna

Beaudeux, Jean-Louis

Bellia, Chiara

Benirschke, Robert

Bennett, Michael J.

Benoist, Jean-François

Bergmann, Katarzyna

Bernardi, Gaetano

Bernardini, Sergio

Bernieh, Dennis

Bertsch, Thomas

Betsou, Fay

Beuhler, Michael

Bibi, Amina

Bietenbeck, Andreas

Bizzaro, Nicola

Blackburn, Gavin

Blocki, Frank A.

Bogdanos, Dimitrios P.

Boggs, Ashley

Bolstad, Nils

Borghi, Maria Orietta

Bories, Phuong-Nhi

Bossuyt, Xavier

Bouquié, Régis

Bouvier, Damien

Braga, Federica

Brandi, Giovanni

Brennecke, Shaun

Bronic, Ana

Brozmanova, H.

Bruns, Tony

Brusca, Ignazio

Bruschettini, Matteo

Buoro, Sabrina

Busardò, Francesco

Buttarello, Mauro

Cadamuro, Janne

Campello, Elena

Camps, Jordi

Capoluongo, Ettore

Carbone, Marco

Casadonte, Rita

Casteele, V.

Castello, Luigi Mario

Ceccato, Filippo

Cembrowski, George

Ceriotti, Ferruccio

Cervellin, Gianfranco

Cervinski, Mark A.

Chai, HongYan

Chakraborty, Sutirtha

Chambliss, Allison

Chan, Allen

Chan, George

Chen, Yueming

Cheungpasitporn, Wisit

Chew-Harris, Janice

Chiesa, Claudio

Chmelarova, Marcela

Christensen, Peter Astrup

Chun, Sail

Ciaccio, Marcello

Ciepiela, Olga

Cignarella, Andrea

Cistaro, Angelina

Clerico, Aldo

Clifford-Mobley, Oliver

Cobbaert, Christa

Concheiro, Marta

Cordell, Rebecca

Cornes, Michael

Coskun, Abdurrahman

Coskun, U.

Cosma, Chiara

Cosseddu, Domenico

Coucke, Wim

Cowan, Tina

Crane, Mike

Cristol, Jean-Paul

Cross, Nick

Curovic, Viktor Rotbain

Da Rin, Giorgio

Daher, Jennifer

Dalton, Neil

Damoiseaux, Jan

Danese, Elisa

Danilenko, Uliana

D’Argenio, Valeria

D’Aronco, Sara

Daru, J.

D’Aurizio, Federica

David, Grenache

Davies, Owen

Davis, Rachel

Day, Andrew S.

Day, Richard

Dayton, Vanessa

de Boer, Rudolf A.

De Chiara Loretta

De La Salle, Barbara

de Person, Marine

de Rijke, Yolanda B.

De Vecchis, Renato

Debeljak, Zeljko

Delanaye, Pierre

Delanghe, Joris

Delatour, Vincent

Delgado, Julio C.

Delvin, Edgard E.

Denis, Marc

Dieplinger, Benjamin

Dighe, Anand S.

Dimech, W.

Dimeski, Goce

D’Inca, Renata

Dittadi, Ruggero

Djerada, Zoubir

Dogan, Ahmet

Dolci, Alberto

Dolscheid-Pommerich, Ramona C.

Dong, Jianli

d’Onofrio, Giuseppe

Don-Wauchope, Andrew

D’Orazio, Paul

Dorizzi, Romolo M.

Douxfils, Jonathan

Drabik, Anna

Driskell, Owen J.

du Toit, Therina

Duque, Marta

Duthaler, Urs

Eisenhofer, Graeme

Ellervik, Cristina

El-Najjar, Nahed

Exner, Thomas

Fabricio, Aline S.C.

Fahim, Magid

Falay, Mesude

Farhan, A.

Farrance, Ian

Fauler, Günter

Fava, Cristiano

Favresse, Julien

Fawcett, Terry

Feng, L.

Ferraro, Simona

Ferreira-Gonzalez, Andrea

Fertrin, Kleber

Filella, Xavier

Fisher, Dennis

Floreani, Annarosa

Florkowski, Christopher

Fortunato, Antonio

Fouque, Denis

Franck, Thiery

Fraser, Callum G.

Frederiksen, Hanne

Froom, Paul

Fuchs, Dietmar

Furundarena, J.R.

Fusaro, Maria

Galli, Claudio

Gallo, Paolo

Gallo, Nicoletta

Gao, Wei

Garg, Uttam

Garnotel, Roselyne

Gassner, Dieter

Gazzolo, D.

Gelb, Michael

Gelzo, Monica,

Gervasi, Maria Teresa

Giavarina, Davide

Gidske, Gro

Giebułtowicz, Joanna

Giovanella, Luca

Gislefoss, Randi Elin

Gobom, Johan

Gold, Bert

Gombos, Katalin

Gosselin, Robert C.

Gouget, Bernard

Gray, Nicola

Graziani, Maria Stella

Greed, Lawrence

Griffiths, W.J.

Griffiths, Rian

Grobbee, Esmee J.

Gromadzka, Grazyna

Gronowski, A.M.

Grote-Koska, Denis

Grzych, Guillaume

Guandalini, Stefano

Guillard, Emmanuelle

Hackenmueller, Sarah

Haeckel, Rainer

Haeusler, Rebecca A.

Hallworth, Mike J.

Hammerer-Lercher, Angelika

Harrington, Chris

Haslacher, Helmuth

Hawley, James

Haymond, Shannon

He, Bang-Shun

He, Lidong

Heaney, Liam M.

Heaphy, Christopher M.

Heeren, Ron M.A.

Hegen, Harald

Hein, Gustavo

Helander, Anders

Henderson, Paul

Henny, J.

Henriques Vieira, Jose Gilberto

Hernando, Nati

Hill, Michelle

Hinzmann, Rolf

Hirtz, Christophe

Holdenrieder, Stefan

Holmes, Daniel T.

Hörmann, Gregor

Howsam, Michael

Hoxha, Ariela

Hsiao, Kwang-Jen

Huang, Yun

Hubbard, Jacqueline A.

Hubel, C.

Hur, Mina

Hvas, Anne-Mette

Ichihara, Kiyoshi

Indiveri, Cesare

Infantino, Maria

Infusino, Ilenia

Inoue-Yamamoto, Kaori

Ito, Isao

Iwaniec, Teresa Agata

Jaffe, Allan

Jaisson, Stéphane

Jansen, Maurice

Jensen, Jens Ulrik

Jiang, Wei

Jiang, Zhenzhou

Johansen, Martin Berg

Johnson, Jethro

Jones, Joseph Timothy

Jones, Donald J.L.

Jouyban, Abolghasem

Jung, Klaus

Kang, Hee-Taik

Kawahara, Akihiko

Keevil, Brian G.

Kelleher, Neil

Kerkeni, Mohsen

Kessler, Harald H.

Kilpatrick, Eric

Kim, Yeongsic

Kind, Tobias

Kirana, Chandra

Kirchin, Miles

Kirschner, Michaela

Kleber, Marcus E.

Klein, Oliver

Koessler, Juergen

Kohse, Klaus P.

Kontos, Christos

Kosowski, Michal

Kouri, Timo

Krasowski, Matthew

Kraus, Daniel

Krause, Robert

Krcmova Kujovska, Lenka

Kriegsmann, Jorg

Krintus, Magdalena

Kristensen, Gunn B.B.

Kristoffersen, Ann Helen

Krouwer, Jan S.

Kuessel, Lorenz

Kuhlmann, Jan Dominik

Kyle, Campbell Vance

Kyriazis, Ioannis

Lablans, Martin

Lambert-Messerlian, Geralyn

Lamy, Brigitte

Lang, Tim

Langlois, Michel R.

Lapić, Ivana

Larsson, Anders

Lava, Sebastiano A.G.

Lee, Soo-Youn

Leeflang, Mariska

Lefrere, Bertrand

Lehmann, Rainer

Lenters, Erna

Lilja, Hans

Lim, Young-Suk

Liu, Qinde

Liu, Yanqun

Liu, Hai-Ying

Lo Sasso, Bruna

Loh, Tze Ping

Lombardi, Giovanni

Lopez, Yury O. Nunez

López-Hoyos, M.

Love, Sara

Luksic, Ana Helena

Lyon, Andrew W.

Ma, Gary

Magdolen, Viktor

Magliocco, Anthony M.

Magrini, Laura

Maiden, Matthew

Makris, Konstantinos

Malapelle, Umberto

Malentacchi, Francesca

Malmberg, Per

Managh, Amy

Marie, Sandirne

Marín, Francisco

Marinova, Mariela

Marschall, H.U.

Martin, Thomas

Martínez-Morillo, Eduardo

Massy, Ziad A.

Mateta, Patrick

Mavridis, Konstantinos

McNeil, Alan

Medici, Valentina

Meex, Steven

Megklara, Aggeliki

Merino, Anna

Meroni, Pier Luigi

Metsälä, Markus

Michetti, Fabrizio

Migliardi, Marco

Mikkelsen, Gustav

Miller, Greg W,

Mion, Monica Maria

Misra, Biswapriya Biswavas

Miyoshi, Eiji

Molinaro, Mariadelfina

Molloy, Anne M.

Monostori, Péter

Montagnana, Martina

Montes-Bay on, Maria

Moreau, Caroline

Morgan, Thomas J.

Morgan, P.E.

Mosca, Andrea

Moshkovskii, Sergei

Mussap, Michele

Myers, Gary

Nair, I.

Nakayama, Kenji

Namdev, Kuldeep

Namiesnik, Jacek

Naoya, Kishikawa

Nazeyrollas, Pierre

Negrini, Davide

Nichols, James

Nikolac Gabaj Nora

Nonnato, Antonello

Nordin, Gunnar

Nuoffer, Jean-Marc

Nybo, Mads

Oh, Eun-Jee

O’Kane, Maurice

Oosterhuis, Wytze P.

Opotowsky, Alexander

Ordonez-Llanos, Jordi

Oswald, Stefan

Ottomano, Cosimo

Ozgu-Erdinc, A. Seval

Pacifici, Roberta

Padoan, Andrea

Palafox-Sanchez, C.A.

Paleari, Renata

Palladini, Giovanni

Palladini, G.

Pallotti, Francesco

Pampalakis, Georgios

Paolocci, Nazareno

Payne, Deborah A.

Pazzagli, M.

Pearson, Kylie

Pecoraro, Valentina

Peetz, Dirk

Peitzsch, Mirko

Pelloso, Michela

Penders, Joris

Pepe, Francesco

Perales, Alfredo

Percy, Andrew

Persson, Margaretha

Petchey, Mike

Petersmann, Astrid

Petzold, Axel

Phinney, Karen

Pichini, Simona

Picken, Maria M.M.

Pickering, John

Piggott, C.

Pihl, Kasper

Piketty, Marie-Liesse

Ping-Ting, Lin

Pirola, Carlos Jose

Pisanic II, Thomas Russell

Pitto, Marina

Piva, Elisa

Polo, Giulia

Pontisso, Patrizia

Powrózek, Tomasz

Pratt, Victoria

Pratumvinit, Busadee

Pretorius, Carel

Previtali, Giulia

Price, Christopher P.

Priego-Capote, Feliciano

Pulakat, Lakshmi

Raizman, Josh

Ramakers, C.

Randell, E.V.

Randi, Maria Luigia

Rath, Dominik

Rattray, Nicholas

Reesukumal, Kanit

Reichetzeder, Christoph

Remaley, Alan T.

Rentsch, Katharina M.

Reynolds, James

Ricos, Carmen

Ridefelt, Peter

Roblin, Xavier

Rochat, Bertrand

Röcken, Christoph

Rodland, Karin

Rodriguez-Caceres, Maria Isabel

Roggenbuck, Dirk

Rohn, Sascha

Romadini, Mario

Romero, Adolfo

Ronco, Claudio

Rossi, Gian Paolo

Roubille, F.

Rovero, Paolo

Ruggeri, R.M.

Ruscio, Maurizio

Russcher, H.

Sacchetti, Lucia

Salinas, Maria

Sallustio, Benedetta

Salvagno, Gian Luca

Samardzic, Janko

Sancesario, Giulia

Sanchis-Gomar, Fabian

Sandberg, Sverre

Sapin, Vincent

Sasson, S.C.

Schapkaitz, Elise

Scharnhorst, Volkher

Schiffer, Lina

Schlembach, Dietmar

Schneider, Nathalie

Schneider, Hans-Gerhard

Schnelle, Moritz

Schoenning, Kristian

Schuetz, Philipp

Schumacher, Tracy

Schutzbank, Ted

Sciacovelli, Laura

Sciascia, Savino

Scorilas, Andreas

Scudder, Sidney

Secchiero, Sandra

Seger, Christoph

Seghezzi, Michela

Serteser, Mustafa

Sethi, Manveen

Shanmuganathan, Meera

Shaw, Julie Lois Velma

Shcolnik, Wilson

Shea, Jennifer Lynn

Shen, Yongchun

Shephard, Mark

Shiea, Jetaie

Shine, Brian

Sikaris, Kenneth Andrew

Simonato, Manuela

Skurup, Anne

Smith, Zachary J.

Smith, Thomas

Smon, Andraz

Sobczyńska-Malefora, Agata

Sodi, R.

Solsvik, Anne Elisabeth

Son, Jun Hyuk

Song, Junghan

Sonntag, Oswald

Sorarù, Gianni

Souzeau, Emmanuelle

Spanel, Patruk

Stankovic, Sanja

Stavelin, Anne

Stenman, Ulf-Håkan

Stephan, Carsten

Stewart, Clinton

Stickle, Douglas F.

Stove, Veronique

Stove, Christophe

Strathmann, Frederick

Sukul, Pritam

Suzuki, Toru

Szoke, Dominika

Tada, Hayato

Tagliaro, Franco

Tampoia, Marilina

Tanase, Cristiana

Tang, Jonathan C.Y.

Tasaki, Masayoshi

Terracciano, Daniela

Tessier, Frédéric

Teunissen, Charlotte E.

Thelen, Marc

Thelin, Eric Peter

Theodorsson, Elvar

Thevis, Mario

Thoren, Katie

Titman, Chris

Tolppanen, Heli

Tosato, Francesca

Tozzoli, Renato

Trambas, Christina

Tran, M.T.

Trape, Jaume

Trenti, Tommaso

Tripodi, Armando

Tripodi, Valeria

Tse, Rexson

Tsongalis, Gregory J.

Tumani, Hayrettin

Twomey, Patrick

Ulmer, Candice

Urrechaga, Eloísa

van de Burgt, Yuri

van Gammeren, Adriaan

Van Hoovels, Lieve

van Karnebeek, Clara D.M.

Van Uytfanghe, Katleen

van Zwieten, Rob

Vanhaecke, Frank

Verheijen, Remy

Verheyen, Nicolas

Vermeersch, Pieter

Verstraete, Alain G.

Vervaart, Peter

Villalta, Danilo

Vitkus, Dalius

von Eckardstein, Arnold

von Meyer, Alexander

Wagner, Carsten A.

Wang, Honghao

Ward, Gregory

Warton, K.

Watson, Ian David

Weigel, Günter

Weller, Michael G.

Welsh, P.

Welt, Corrine K.

Wener, Mark H.

Weykamp, Cas

Wille, Sarah

Willemsen, Annelieke

Williams, Carolyn

Wolters, Maike

Wong, Max

Yago, Martin

Yin, Li-Hong

Young, Graeme P.

Yousef, George

Yuen, Peter

Zaffanello, Marco

Zakaria, Rosita

Zambon, Carlo-Federico

Zaninotto, Martina

Zeman, David

Zheng, Xiaohui

Zheng, Yun-Ling

Zierk, Jakob

Zoccali, Carmine

Zwart, Tom Christiaan

Footnotes

*

Editorial deadline: 5 November 2019.

If the inline PDF is not rendering correctly, you can download the PDF file here.

FREE ACCESS

Journal + Issues

Clinical Chemistry and Laboratory Medicine ( CCLM) publishes articles on novel teaching and training methods applicable to laboratory medicine. CCLM welcomes contributions on the progress in fundamental and applied research and cutting-edge clinical laboratory medicine. It is one of the leading journals in the field, with an impact factor of over three. CCLM is the official journal of nine national clinical societies and associated with EFLM.

Search